Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Super Lig · 100,000 simulations

Amed SK vs Eyüpspor prediction

We simulated Amed SK vs Eyüpspor 100,000 times. Amed SK won 79,298 of them (79.3%), the draw came up 13.6% of the time and Eyüpspor won 7.1%. The most likely score is 2-0 (13.6%), and both teams score in 41.8% of simulations.

Amed SK badge
Amed SK Diyarbakır Atatürk Stadyumu
Sunday 1 November
Eyüpspor badge
Eyüpspor Away
79.3% 79,298 wins
13.6% Draw
7.1% 7,092 wins
Expected goals
2.57 – 0.61
Likeliest score
2-0 13.6%
Both score
41.8%
Over 2.5
61.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Alpaslan Şen Diyarbakır Atatürk Stadyumu, Diyarbakır
Amed SK vs Eyüpspor lineups, team news & head to head

Amed SK vs Eyüpspor in numbers 100,000 simulations · Super Lig · Sunday 1 November, 10:30

Amed SK vs Eyüpspor simulation probabilities
Amed SK win79.3%
Draw13.6%
Eyüpspor win7.1%
Most likely score2-0 (13.6%)
Expected goals2.57 – 0.61
Both teams to score41.8%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61.2%
Over 3.5 goals39.3%
Amed SK score first77.9%
Eyüpspor score first18.1%
Amed SK clean sheet54.4%
Eyüpspor clean sheet8.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420643066
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Amed SK vs Eyüpspor prediction FAQs

Who will win Amed SK vs Eyüpspor?

Amed SK are favourites. They win 79.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.6% for the draw and 7.1% for Eyüpspor. Including the draw, Amed SK avoid defeat 92.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Amed SK vs Eyüpspor?

2-0, which came up in 13.6% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (11.5%) and 1-0 (11%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Amed SK vs Eyüpspor?

Both teams score in 41.8% of simulations. Amed SK keep a clean sheet 54.4% of the time and Eyüpspor 8.1%.

How many goals will there be in Amed SK vs Eyüpspor?

The simulations average 3.18 goals: 2.57 for Amed SK and 0.61 for Eyüpspor. Over 1.5 goals lands 82% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.2% and over 3.5 goals 39.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.