Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga MX · 100,000 simulations

América vs Toluca prediction

We simulated América vs Toluca 100,000 times. América won 41,052 of them (41.1%), the draw came up 26.1% of the time and Toluca won 32.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.9%, while the likeliest América win is 2-1 (8.7%). Both teams score in 62% of simulations.

América badge
América Mexico City Stadium
Today
Toluca badge
Toluca Away
41.1% 41,052 wins
26.1% Draw
32.9% 32,855 wins
Expected goals
1.63 – 1.44
Likeliest score
1-1 11.9% Top América win: 2-1 8.7%
Both score
62%
Over 2.5
59%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Luis Enrique Santander Aguirre Mexico City Stadium, Mexico City
América vs Toluca lineups, team news & head to head

América vs Toluca in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga MX · Today, 03:10

América vs Toluca simulation probabilities
América win41.1%
Draw26.1%
Toluca win32.9%
Most likely score1-1 (11.9%)
Expected goals1.63 – 1.44
Both teams to score62%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36.9%
América score first48.2%
Toluca score first45.8%
América clean sheet24.1%
Toluca clean sheet20%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420578816
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

América vs Toluca prediction FAQs

Who will win América vs Toluca?

América are favourites. They win 41.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.1% for the draw and 32.9% for Toluca. Including the draw, América avoid defeat 67.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in América vs Toluca?

1-1, which came up in 11.9% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.7%) and 1-2 (7.7%). The likeliest América win is 2-1 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in América vs Toluca?

Both teams score in 62% of simulations. América keep a clean sheet 24.1% of the time and Toluca 20%.

How many goals will there be in América vs Toluca?

The simulations average 3.07 goals: 1.63 for América and 1.44 for Toluca. Over 1.5 goals lands 82% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59% and over 3.5 goals 36.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.