Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
U21 Euro Qualification · 100,000 simulations

Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21 prediction

We simulated Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21 100,000 times. Andorra U21 won 43,999 of them (44%), the draw came up 27.8% of the time and Moldova U21 won 28.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13%, while the likeliest Andorra U21 win is 1-0 (11.8%). Both teams score in 48.6% of simulations.

Andorra U21 badge
Andorra U21 Estadi Nacional
0–0 Full time
Moldova U21 badge
Moldova U21 Away
44% 43,999 wins
27.8% Draw
28.2% 28,232 wins
Expected goals
1.38 – 1.05
Likeliest score
1-1 13% Top Andorra U21 win: 1-0 11.8%
Both score
48.6%
Over 2.5
43.7%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 27.8% and gave this exact score 9.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Aleko Aptsiauri Estadi Nacional, Andorra
Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21 live score, stats & lineups

Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21 in numbers 100,000 simulations · U21 Euro Qualification · Friday 2 October, 18:30

Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21 simulation probabilities
Andorra U21 win44%
Draw27.8%
Moldova U21 win28.2%
Most likely score1-1 (13%)
Expected goals1.38 – 1.05
Both teams to score48.6%
Over 1.5 goals69.9%
Over 2.5 goals43.7%
Over 3.5 goals22.8%
Andorra U21 score first54.5%
Moldova U21 score first36.5%
Andorra U21 clean sheet35.3%
Moldova U21 clean sheet25.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/314882428
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21 prediction FAQs

Who will win Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21?

Andorra U21 are favourites. They win 44% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.8% for the draw and 28.2% for Moldova U21. Including the draw, Andorra U21 avoid defeat 71.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21?

1-1, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.8%) and 0-0 (9.4%). The likeliest Andorra U21 win is 1-0 (11.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21?

Both teams score in 48.6% of simulations. Andorra U21 keep a clean sheet 35.3% of the time and Moldova U21 25.5%.

How many goals will there be in Andorra U21 vs Moldova U21?

The simulations average 2.43 goals: 1.38 for Andorra U21 and 1.05 for Moldova U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 43.7% and over 3.5 goals 22.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.