Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
U21 Euro Qualification · 100,000 simulations

Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21 prediction

We simulated Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21 100,000 times. Slovakia U21 won 74,034 of them (74%), the draw came up 15.9% of the time and Andorra U21 won 10.1%. The most likely score is 0-2 (13%), and both teams score in 44.6% of simulations.

Andorra U21 badge
Andorra U21 Estadi Nacional
1–2 Full time
Slovakia U21 badge
Slovakia U21 Away
10.1% 10,072 wins
15.9% Draw
74% 74,034 wins
Expected goals
0.70 – 2.33
Likeliest score
0-2 13%
Both score
44.6%
Over 2.5
58.1%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Slovakia U21 winning 74% and gave this exact score 9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Joonas Jaanovits Estadi Nacional, Andorra
Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21 live score, stats & lineups

Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21 in numbers 100,000 simulations · U21 Euro Qualification · Tuesday 6 October, 18:00

Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21 simulation probabilities
Andorra U21 win10.1%
Draw15.9%
Slovakia U21 win74%
Most likely score0-2 (13%)
Expected goals0.70 – 2.33
Both teams to score44.6%
Over 1.5 goals79.7%
Over 2.5 goals58.1%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Andorra U21 score first23.1%
Slovakia U21 score first72.5%
Andorra U21 clean sheet10.1%
Slovakia U21 clean sheet49.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/314882430
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21 prediction FAQs

Who will win Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21?

Slovakia U21 are favourites. They win 74% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.9% for the draw and 10.1% for Andorra U21. Including the draw, Slovakia U21 avoid defeat 89.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21?

0-2, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.8%) and 0-3 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21?

Both teams score in 44.6% of simulations. Andorra U21 keep a clean sheet 10.1% of the time and Slovakia U21 49.9%.

How many goals will there be in Andorra U21 vs Slovakia U21?

The simulations average 3.03 goals: 0.70 for Andorra U21 and 2.33 for Slovakia U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.1% and over 3.5 goals 36%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.