Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
First League · 100,000 simulations

Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan prediction

We simulated Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan 100,000 times. Andranik won 48,016 of them (48%), the draw came up 21.2% of the time and Bentonit Ijevan won 30.8%. The most likely score is 2-1 (7.6%), and both teams score in 75.8% of simulations.

Andranik badge
Andranik Sevan Stadium
0–2 Full time
Bentonit Ijevan badge
Bentonit Ijevan Away
48% 48,016 wins
21.2% Draw
30.8% 30,766 wins
Expected goals
2.32 – 1.85
Likeliest score
2-1 7.6%
Both score
75.8%
Over 2.5
77.9%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Bentonit Ijevan winning 30.8% and gave this exact score 2.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Sevan Stadium
Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan live score, stats & lineups

Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan in numbers 100,000 simulations · First League · Monday 2 November, 11:00

Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan simulation probabilities
Andranik win48%
Draw21.2%
Bentonit Ijevan win30.8%
Most likely score2-1 (7.6%)
Expected goals2.32 – 1.85
Both teams to score75.8%
Over 1.5 goals92.3%
Over 2.5 goals77.9%
Over 3.5 goals59.3%
Andranik score first58%
Bentonit Ijevan score first39.3%
Andranik clean sheet16.3%
Bentonit Ijevan clean sheet10.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420602389
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan prediction FAQs

Who will win Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan?

Andranik are favourites. They win 48% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.2% for the draw and 30.8% for Bentonit Ijevan. Including the draw, Andranik avoid defeat 69.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan?

2-1, which came up in 7.6% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (7.5%) and 2-2 (6.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan?

Both teams score in 75.8% of simulations. Andranik keep a clean sheet 16.3% of the time and Bentonit Ijevan 10.4%.

How many goals will there be in Andranik vs Bentonit Ijevan?

The simulations average 4.16 goals: 2.32 for Andranik and 1.85 for Bentonit Ijevan. Over 1.5 goals lands 92.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 77.9% and over 3.5 goals 59.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.