Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Angers SCO vs Créteil prediction

We simulated Angers SCO vs Créteil 100,000 times. Angers SCO won 68,428 of them (68.4%), the draw came up 19% of the time and Créteil won 12.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (12.4%), and both teams score in 46.6% of simulations.

Angers SCO badge
Angers SCO Stade Raymond Kopa
2–1 Full time
Créteil badge
Créteil Away
68.4% 68,428 wins
19% Draw
12.5% 12,534 wins
Expected goals
2.12 – 0.76
Likeliest score
2-0 12.4%
Both score
46.6%
Over 2.5
54.8%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Angers SCO winning 68.4% and gave this exact score 9.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Raymond Kopa, Angers
Angers SCO vs Créteil live score, stats & lineups

Angers SCO vs Créteil in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Saturday 25 July, 14:00

Angers SCO vs Créteil simulation probabilities
Angers SCO win68.4%
Draw19%
Créteil win12.5%
Most likely score2-0 (12.4%)
Expected goals2.12 – 0.76
Both teams to score46.6%
Over 1.5 goals77.8%
Over 2.5 goals54.8%
Over 3.5 goals32.7%
Angers SCO score first68.9%
Créteil score first25.2%
Angers SCO clean sheet46.8%
Créteil clean sheet12.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420568510
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Angers SCO vs Créteil prediction FAQs

Who will win Angers SCO vs Créteil?

Angers SCO are favourites. They win 68.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19% for the draw and 12.5% for Créteil. Including the draw, Angers SCO avoid defeat 87.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Angers SCO vs Créteil?

2-0, which came up in 12.4% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (12%) and 2-1 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Angers SCO vs Créteil?

Both teams score in 46.6% of simulations. Angers SCO keep a clean sheet 46.8% of the time and Créteil 12.4%.

How many goals will there be in Angers SCO vs Créteil?

The simulations average 2.89 goals: 2.12 for Angers SCO and 0.76 for Créteil. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.8% and over 3.5 goals 32.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.