Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Tercera - Group 1 · 100,000 simulations

Antela vs Silva prediction

We simulated Antela vs Silva 100,000 times. Antela won 35,383 of them (35.4%), the draw came up 29.3% of the time and Silva won 35.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.8%, while the likeliest Antela win is 1-0 (9.6%). Both teams score in 50.5% of simulations.

Antela badge
Antela Home
Today
Silva badge
Silva Away
35.4% 35,383 wins
29.3% Draw
35.3% 35,298 wins
Expected goals
1.23 – 1.22
Likeliest score
1-1 13.8% Top Antela win: 1-0 9.6%
Both score
50.5%
Over 2.5
44.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Antela vs Silva lineups, team news & head to head

Antela vs Silva in numbers 100,000 simulations · Tercera - Group 1 · Today, 15:30

Antela vs Silva simulation probabilities
Antela win35.4%
Draw29.3%
Silva win35.3%
Most likely score1-1 (13.8%)
Expected goals1.23 – 1.22
Both teams to score50.5%
Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals44.3%
Over 3.5 goals23.3%
Antela score first45.4%
Silva score first44.9%
Antela clean sheet29.7%
Silva clean sheet29.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420701289
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Antela vs Silva prediction FAQs

Who will win Antela vs Silva?

Antela are favourites. They win 35.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.3% for the draw and 35.3% for Silva. Including the draw, Antela avoid defeat 64.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Antela vs Silva?

1-1, which came up in 13.8% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (9.9%) and 1-0 (9.6%). The likeliest Antela win is 1-0 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Antela vs Silva?

Both teams score in 50.5% of simulations. Antela keep a clean sheet 29.7% of the time and Silva 29.7%.

How many goals will there be in Antela vs Silva?

The simulations average 2.45 goals: 1.23 for Antela and 1.22 for Silva. Over 1.5 goals lands 71% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.3% and over 3.5 goals 23.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.