Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pro League · 100,000 simulations

Antwerp vs Lommel SK prediction

We simulated Antwerp vs Lommel SK 100,000 times. Antwerp won 51,294 of them (51.3%), the draw came up 24.2% of the time and Lommel SK won 24.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.6%, while the likeliest Antwerp win is 2-1 (9.2%). Both teams score in 65% of simulations.

Antwerp badge
Antwerp Bosuilstadion
Tomorrow
Lommel SK badge
Lommel SK Away
51.3% 51,294 wins
24.2% Draw
24.5% 24,540 wins
Expected goals
2.02 – 1.36
Likeliest score
1-1 10.6% Top Antwerp win: 2-1 9.2%
Both score
65%
Over 2.5
65.1%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nathan Verboomen Bosuilstadion, Deurne
Antwerp vs Lommel SK lineups, team news & head to head

Antwerp vs Lommel SK in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pro League · Tomorrow, 19:45

Antwerp vs Lommel SK simulation probabilities
Antwerp win51.3%
Draw24.2%
Lommel SK win24.5%
Most likely score1-1 (10.6%)
Expected goals2.02 – 1.36
Both teams to score65%
Over 1.5 goals85.9%
Over 2.5 goals65.1%
Over 3.5 goals43.5%
Antwerp score first58.8%
Lommel SK score first36.2%
Antwerp clean sheet26.2%
Lommel SK clean sheet13.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420611248
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Antwerp vs Lommel SK prediction FAQs

Who will win Antwerp vs Lommel SK?

Antwerp are favourites. They win 51.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.2% for the draw and 24.5% for Lommel SK. Including the draw, Antwerp avoid defeat 75.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Antwerp vs Lommel SK?

1-1, which came up in 10.6% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.2%) and 2-0 (7%). The likeliest Antwerp win is 2-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Antwerp vs Lommel SK?

Both teams score in 65% of simulations. Antwerp keep a clean sheet 26.2% of the time and Lommel SK 13.8%.

How many goals will there be in Antwerp vs Lommel SK?

The simulations average 3.37 goals: 2.02 for Antwerp and 1.36 for Lommel SK. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.1% and over 3.5 goals 43.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.