Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Youth League · 100,000 simulations

Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19 prediction

We simulated Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19 100,000 times. Atl. Madrid U19 won 56,137 of them (56.1%), the draw came up 20.4% of the time and FC Bayern München U19 won 23.5%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.6%), and both teams score in 70.3% of simulations.

Atl. Madrid U19 badge
Atl. Madrid U19 Miniestadio Cerro del Espino
Tomorrow
FC Bayern München U19 badge
FC Bayern München U19 Away
56.1% 56,137 wins
20.4% Draw
23.5% 23,467 wins
Expected goals
2.37 – 1.50
Likeliest score
2-1 8.6%
Both score
70.3%
Over 2.5
73.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mathieu Vernice Miniestadio Cerro del Espino, Majadahonda
Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19 lineups, team news & head to head

Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Youth League · Tomorrow, 15:00

Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19 simulation probabilities
Atl. Madrid U19 win56.1%
Draw20.4%
FC Bayern München U19 win23.5%
Most likely score2-1 (8.6%)
Expected goals2.37 – 1.50
Both teams to score70.3%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals73.7%
Over 3.5 goals53.7%
Atl. Madrid U19 score first56.2%
FC Bayern München U19 score first41.2%
Atl. Madrid U19 clean sheet22.8%
FC Bayern München U19 clean sheet9.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420709855
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19?

Atl. Madrid U19 are favourites. They win 56.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.4% for the draw and 23.5% for FC Bayern München U19. Including the draw, Atl. Madrid U19 avoid defeat 76.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19?

2-1, which came up in 8.6% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8%) and 3-1 (6.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19?

Both teams score in 70.3% of simulations. Atl. Madrid U19 keep a clean sheet 22.8% of the time and FC Bayern München U19 9.8%.

How many goals will there be in Atl. Madrid U19 vs FC Bayern München U19?

The simulations average 3.87 goals: 2.37 for Atl. Madrid U19 and 1.50 for FC Bayern München U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 90% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.7% and over 3.5 goals 53.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.