Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Atlético El Vigía vs Zamora Fútbol Club 100,000 times. Atlético El Vigía won 39,724 of them (39.7%), the draw came up 26% of the time and Zamora Fútbol Club won 34.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.8%, while the likeliest Atlético El Vigía win is 2-1 (8.6%). Both teams score in 62.1% of simulations.
Full time 1-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Zamora Fútbol Club winning 34.3% and gave this exact score 3.9%.
| Atlético El Vigía win | 39.7% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 26% |
| Zamora Fútbol Club win | 34.3% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11.8%) |
| Expected goals | 1.60 – 1.48 |
| Both teams to score | 62.1% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 37.1% |
| Atlético El Vigía score first | 44.3% |
| Zamora Fútbol Club score first | 50.1% |
| Atlético El Vigía clean sheet | 23.2% |
| Zamora Fútbol Club clean sheet | 20.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420570197 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Atlético El Vigía are favourites. They win 39.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26% for the draw and 34.3% for Zamora Fútbol Club. Including the draw, Atlético El Vigía avoid defeat 65.7% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11.8% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.6%) and 1-2 (7.9%). The likeliest Atlético El Vigía win is 2-1 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 62.1% of simulations. Atlético El Vigía keep a clean sheet 23.2% of the time and Zamora Fútbol Club 20.5%.
The simulations average 3.08 goals: 1.60 for Atlético El Vigía and 1.48 for Zamora Fútbol Club. Over 1.5 goals lands 82% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.2% and over 3.5 goals 37.1%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.