Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera Division · 100,000 simulations

Atlético Grau vs Universitario prediction

We simulated Atlético Grau vs Universitario 100,000 times. Universitario won 67,787 of them (67.8%), the draw came up 20.2% of the time and Atlético Grau won 12.1%. The most likely score is 0-1 (14.3%), and both teams score in 41.5% of simulations.

Atlético Grau badge
Atlético Grau Estadio Heraclio Tapia León
1–3 Full time
Universitario badge
Universitario Away
12.1% 12,054 wins
20.2% Draw
67.8% 67,787 wins
Expected goals
0.67 – 1.96
Likeliest score
0-1 14.3%
Both score
41.5%
Over 2.5
48.8%

Full time 1-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Universitario winning 67.8% and gave this exact score 5.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Kevin Ortega Estadio Heraclio Tapia León, Peru
Atlético Grau vs Universitario live score, stats & lineups

Atlético Grau vs Universitario in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera Division · Sunday 1 November, 20:30

Atlético Grau vs Universitario simulation probabilities
Atlético Grau win12.1%
Draw20.2%
Universitario win67.8%
Most likely score0-1 (14.3%)
Expected goals0.67 – 1.96
Both teams to score41.5%
Over 1.5 goals73.4%
Over 2.5 goals48.8%
Over 3.5 goals27.2%
Atlético Grau score first23.5%
Universitario score first69.1%
Atlético Grau clean sheet14.4%
Universitario clean sheet51.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420580145
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Atlético Grau vs Universitario prediction FAQs

Who will win Atlético Grau vs Universitario?

Universitario are favourites. They win 67.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.2% for the draw and 12.1% for Atlético Grau. Including the draw, Universitario avoid defeat 88% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Atlético Grau vs Universitario?

0-1, which came up in 14.3% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (13.7%) and 1-1 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Atlético Grau vs Universitario?

Both teams score in 41.5% of simulations. Atlético Grau keep a clean sheet 14.4% of the time and Universitario 51.4%.

How many goals will there be in Atlético Grau vs Universitario?

The simulations average 2.63 goals: 0.67 for Atlético Grau and 1.96 for Universitario. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 48.8% and over 3.5 goals 27.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.