Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga TDP · 100,000 simulations

Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit prediction

We simulated Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit 100,000 times. Atlético Nayarit won 43,025 of them (43%), the draw came up 26.3% of the time and Halcones de Nayarit won 30.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.2%, while the likeliest Atlético Nayarit win is 2-1 (8.9%). Both teams score in 60.2% of simulations.

Atlético Nayarit badge
Atlético Nayarit Home
1–1 Full time
Halcones de Nayarit badge
Halcones de Nayarit Away
43% 43,025 wins
26.3% Draw
30.6% 30,642 wins
Expected goals
1.64 – 1.35
Likeliest score
1-1 12.2% Top Atlético win: 2-1 8.9%
Both score
60.2%
Over 2.5
57.1%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 26.3% and gave this exact score 12.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit live score, stats & lineups

Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga TDP · Saturday 31 October, 21:00

Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit simulation probabilities
Atlético Nayarit win43%
Draw26.3%
Halcones de Nayarit win30.6%
Most likely score1-1 (12.2%)
Expected goals1.64 – 1.35
Both teams to score60.2%
Over 1.5 goals80.7%
Over 2.5 goals57.1%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Atlético Nayarit score first51.3%
Halcones de Nayarit score first42.3%
Atlético Nayarit clean sheet26.3%
Halcones de Nayarit clean sheet19.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420709748
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit prediction FAQs

Who will win Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit?

Atlético Nayarit are favourites. They win 43% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.3% for the draw and 30.6% for Halcones de Nayarit. Including the draw, Atlético Nayarit avoid defeat 69.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit?

1-1, which came up in 12.2% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.9%) and 1-2 (7.4%). The likeliest Atlético Nayarit win is 2-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit?

Both teams score in 60.2% of simulations. Atlético Nayarit keep a clean sheet 26.3% of the time and Halcones de Nayarit 19.9%.

How many goals will there be in Atlético Nayarit vs Halcones de Nayarit?

The simulations average 2.99 goals: 1.64 for Atlético Nayarit and 1.35 for Halcones de Nayarit. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57.1% and over 3.5 goals 35%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.