Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Challenge League · 100,000 simulations

Attard vs St. Andrews prediction

We simulated Attard vs St. Andrews 100,000 times. Attard won 39,521 of them (39.5%), the draw came up 26.3% of the time and St. Andrews won 34.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.4%, while the likeliest Attard win is 1-0 (9.3%). Both teams score in 54.1% of simulations.

Attard badge
Attard Sirens Stadium
0–1 Full time
St. Andrews badge
St. Andrews Away
39.5% 39,521 wins
26.3% Draw
34.1% 34,138 wins
Expected goals
1.40 – 1.28
Likeliest score
1-1 12.4% Top Attard win: 1-0 9.3%
Both score
54.1%
Over 2.5
50%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had St. Andrews winning 34.1% and gave this exact score 8.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Sirens Stadium, St. Paul's Bay
Attard vs St. Andrews live score, stats & lineups

Attard vs St. Andrews in numbers 100,000 simulations · Challenge League · Friday 23 October, 19:45

Attard vs St. Andrews simulation probabilities
Attard win39.5%
Draw26.3%
St. Andrews win34.1%
Most likely score1-1 (12.4%)
Expected goals1.40 – 1.28
Both teams to score54.1%
Over 1.5 goals74.8%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28.3%
Attard score first44.3%
St. Andrews score first48%
Attard clean sheet28.2%
St. Andrews clean sheet25.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420717783
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Attard vs St. Andrews prediction FAQs

Who will win Attard vs St. Andrews?

Attard are favourites. They win 39.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.3% for the draw and 34.1% for St. Andrews. Including the draw, Attard avoid defeat 65.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Attard vs St. Andrews?

1-1, which came up in 12.4% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (9.3%) and 0-1 (8.5%). The likeliest Attard win is 1-0 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Attard vs St. Andrews?

Both teams score in 54.1% of simulations. Attard keep a clean sheet 28.2% of the time and St. Andrews 25.1%.

How many goals will there be in Attard vs St. Andrews?

The simulations average 2.68 goals: 1.40 for Attard and 1.28 for St. Andrews. Over 1.5 goals lands 74.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50% and over 3.5 goals 28.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betano), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.