Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Ballinamallard United vs Bangor prediction

We simulated Ballinamallard United vs Bangor 100,000 times. Bangor won 53,858 of them (53.9%), the draw came up 21.6% of the time and Ballinamallard United won 24.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.9%, while the likeliest Bangor win is 0-1 (9.6%). Both teams score in 57% of simulations.

Ballinamallard United badge
Ballinamallard United Ferney Park
1–2 Full time
Bangor badge
Bangor Away
24.6% 24,582 wins
21.6% Draw
53.9% 53,858 wins
Expected goals
1.17 – 1.86
Likeliest score
1-1 9.9% Top Bangor win: 0-1 9.6%
Both score
57%
Over 2.5
57.9%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Bangor winning 53.9% and gave this exact score 9.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Ferney Park, Ballinamallard
Ballinamallard United vs Bangor live score, stats & lineups

Ballinamallard United vs Bangor in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Friday 31 July, 19:45

Ballinamallard United vs Bangor simulation probabilities
Ballinamallard United win24.6%
Draw21.6%
Bangor win53.9%
Most likely score1-1 (9.9%)
Expected goals1.17 – 1.86
Both teams to score57%
Over 1.5 goals79.5%
Over 2.5 goals57.9%
Over 3.5 goals35.8%
Ballinamallard United score first33.5%
Bangor score first62.2%
Ballinamallard United clean sheet16%
Bangor clean sheet31.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420572005
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ballinamallard United vs Bangor prediction FAQs

Who will win Ballinamallard United vs Bangor?

Bangor are favourites. They win 53.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.6% for the draw and 24.6% for Ballinamallard United. Including the draw, Bangor avoid defeat 75.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ballinamallard United vs Bangor?

1-1, which came up in 9.9% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (9.6%) and 1-2 (9.6%). The likeliest Bangor win is 0-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ballinamallard United vs Bangor?

Both teams score in 57% of simulations. Ballinamallard United keep a clean sheet 16% of the time and Bangor 31.5%.

How many goals will there be in Ballinamallard United vs Bangor?

The simulations average 3.02 goals: 1.17 for Ballinamallard United and 1.86 for Bangor. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57.9% and over 3.5 goals 35.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.