Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Banfield Res. vs Atlético Tucumán Res. 100,000 times. Banfield Res. won 41,208 of them (41.2%), the draw came up 30.3% of the time and Atlético Tucumán Res. won 28.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.1%, while the likeliest Banfield Res. win is 1-0 (11.6%). Both teams score in 47.2% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 30.3% and gave this exact score 14.1%.
| Banfield Res. win | 41.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 30.3% |
| Atlético Tucumán Res. win | 28.5% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (14.1%) |
| Expected goals | 1.29 – 1.02 |
| Both teams to score | 47.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.4% |
| Banfield Res. score first | 50.4% |
| Atlético Tucumán Res. score first | 38.2% |
| Banfield Res. clean sheet | 36.2% |
| Atlético Tucumán Res. clean sheet | 28% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420687709 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Banfield Res. are favourites. They win 41.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 30.3% for the draw and 28.5% for Atlético Tucumán Res.. Including the draw, Banfield Res. avoid defeat 71.6% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 14.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.6%) and 0-0 (11.4%). The likeliest Banfield Res. win is 1-0 (11.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 47.2% of simulations. Banfield Res. keep a clean sheet 36.2% of the time and Atlético Tucumán Res. 28%.
The simulations average 2.31 goals: 1.29 for Banfield Res. and 1.02 for Atlético Tucumán Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 68.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 40.6% and over 3.5 goals 20.4%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.