Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Barracas Central Res. vs Gimnasia Mendoza Res. 100,000 times. Gimnasia Mendoza Res. won 37,237 of them (37.2%), the draw came up 29.6% of the time and Barracas Central Res. won 33.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.8%, while the likeliest Gimnasia Mendoza Res. win is 0-1 (11%). Both teams score in 47.5% of simulations.
Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 29.6% and gave this exact score 10.7%.
| Barracas Central Res. win | 33.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 29.6% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza Res. win | 37.2% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13.8%) |
| Expected goals | 1.12 – 1.20 |
| Both teams to score | 47.5% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.7% |
| Barracas Central Res. score first | 45.5% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza Res. score first | 43.8% |
| Barracas Central Res. clean sheet | 30.3% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza Res. clean sheet | 32.9% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420687728 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Gimnasia Mendoza Res. are favourites. They win 37.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.6% for the draw and 33.2% for Barracas Central Res.. Including the draw, Gimnasia Mendoza Res. avoid defeat 66.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13.8% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11%) and 0-0 (10.7%). The likeliest Gimnasia Mendoza Res. win is 0-1 (11%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 47.5% of simulations. Barracas Central Res. keep a clean sheet 30.3% of the time and Gimnasia Mendoza Res. 32.9%.
The simulations average 2.33 goals: 1.12 for Barracas Central Res. and 1.20 for Gimnasia Mendoza Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 68% of the time, over 2.5 goals 41% and over 3.5 goals 20.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.