Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Bartolomé Mitre vs Sarmiento de La Banda 100,000 times. Bartolomé Mitre won 38,946 of them (39%), the draw came up 37.1% of the time and Sarmiento de La Banda won 23.9%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 20.3%, while the likeliest Bartolomé Mitre win is 1-0 (16.2%). Both teams score in 33.4% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 37.1% and gave this exact score 14.4%.
| Bartolomé Mitre win | 39% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 37.1% |
| Sarmiento de La Banda win | 23.9% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (20.3%) |
| Expected goals | 0.98 – 0.71 |
| Both teams to score | 33.4% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 52.2% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 24.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 9.4% |
| Bartolomé Mitre score first | 45.9% |
| Sarmiento de La Banda score first | 33.3% |
| Bartolomé Mitre clean sheet | 49.3% |
| Sarmiento de La Banda clean sheet | 37.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420593168 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Bartolomé Mitre are favourites. They win 39% of our 100,000 simulations, against 37.1% for the draw and 23.9% for Sarmiento de La Banda. Including the draw, Bartolomé Mitre avoid defeat 76.1% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 20.3% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (16.2%) and 1-1 (14.4%). The likeliest Bartolomé Mitre win is 1-0 (16.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 33.4% of simulations. Bartolomé Mitre keep a clean sheet 49.3% of the time and Sarmiento de La Banda 37.7%.
The simulations average 1.70 goals: 0.98 for Bartolomé Mitre and 0.71 for Sarmiento de La Banda. Over 1.5 goals lands 52.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 24.2% and over 3.5 goals 9.4%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.