Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Beitar Jerusalem U19 vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19 100,000 times. Beitar Jerusalem U19 won 55,191 of them (55.2%), the draw came up 22.1% of the time and Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19 won 22.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.6%, while the likeliest Beitar Jerusalem U19 win is 2-1 (9.3%). Both teams score in 64.8% of simulations.
Full time 1-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19 winning 22.7%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.
| Beitar Jerusalem U19 win | 55.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 22.1% |
| Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19 win | 22.7% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (9.6%) |
| Expected goals | 2.14 – 1.32 |
| Both teams to score | 64.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86.4% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 66.8% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 45.3% |
| Beitar Jerusalem U19 score first | 57% |
| Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19 score first | 39.2% |
| Beitar Jerusalem U19 clean sheet | 27.1% |
| Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19 clean sheet | 12.2% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420651627 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Beitar Jerusalem U19 are favourites. They win 55.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.1% for the draw and 22.7% for Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19. Including the draw, Beitar Jerusalem U19 avoid defeat 77.3% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.3%) and 2-0 (7.2%). The likeliest Beitar Jerusalem U19 win is 2-1 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 64.8% of simulations. Beitar Jerusalem U19 keep a clean sheet 27.1% of the time and Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19 12.2%.
The simulations average 3.46 goals: 2.14 for Beitar Jerusalem U19 and 1.32 for Hapoel Be'er Sheva U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.8% and over 3.5 goals 45.3%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.