Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Vysshaya Liga · 100,000 simulations

Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk prediction

We simulated Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk 100,000 times. Dinamo Minsk won 71,290 of them (71.3%), the draw came up 18.6% of the time and Belshina won 10.2%. The most likely score is 0-2 (13.4%), and both teams score in 44% of simulations.

Belshina badge
Belshina Stadyen Spartak
2–3 Full time
Dinamo Minsk badge
Dinamo Minsk Away
10.2% 10,150 wins
18.6% Draw
71.3% 71,290 wins
Expected goals
0.69 – 2.19
Likeliest score
0-2 13.4%
Both score
44%
Over 2.5
54.6%

Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Dinamo Minsk winning 71.3% and gave this exact score 2.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nikita Shiyan Stadyen Spartak, Bobruisk
Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk live score, stats & lineups

Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk in numbers 100,000 simulations · Vysshaya Liga · Wednesday 28 October, 11:00

Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk simulation probabilities
Belshina win10.2%
Draw18.6%
Dinamo Minsk win71.3%
Most likely score0-2 (13.4%)
Expected goals0.69 – 2.19
Both teams to score44%
Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals54.6%
Over 3.5 goals32.5%
Belshina score first25.4%
Dinamo Minsk score first68.4%
Belshina clean sheet11.6%
Dinamo Minsk clean sheet50.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420532191
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk prediction FAQs

Who will win Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk?

Dinamo Minsk are favourites. They win 71.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.6% for the draw and 10.2% for Belshina. Including the draw, Dinamo Minsk avoid defeat 89.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk?

0-2, which came up in 13.4% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (12.2%) and 0-3 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk?

Both teams score in 44% of simulations. Belshina keep a clean sheet 11.6% of the time and Dinamo Minsk 50.6%.

How many goals will there be in Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk?

The simulations average 2.88 goals: 0.69 for Belshina and 2.19 for Dinamo Minsk. Over 1.5 goals lands 78% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.6% and over 3.5 goals 32.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.