Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Hungarian Cup · 100,000 simulations

Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi prediction

We simulated Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi 100,000 times. Ferencvárosi won 93,847 of them (93.9%), the draw came up 5% of the time and Bicskei won 1.1%. The most likely score is 0-4 (11.8%), and both teams score in 37.2% of simulations.

Bicskei badge
Bicskei Bicskei Sportpálya
1–4 Full time
Ferencvárosi badge
Ferencvárosi Away
1.1% 1,143 wins
5% Draw
93.9% 93,847 wins
Expected goals
0.47 – 4.16
Likeliest score
0-4 11.8%
Both score
37.2%
Over 2.5
83.1%

Full time 1-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Ferencvárosi winning 93.9% and gave this exact score 5.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Tamás Újhelyi Bicskei Sportpálya, Hungary
Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi live score, stats & lineups

Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi in numbers 100,000 simulations · Hungarian Cup · Wednesday 28 October, 11:30

Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi simulation probabilities
Bicskei win1.1%
Draw5%
Ferencvárosi win93.9%
Most likely score0-4 (11.8%)
Expected goals0.47 – 4.16
Both teams to score37.2%
Over 1.5 goals94.3%
Over 2.5 goals83.1%
Over 3.5 goals67%
Bicskei score first8.9%
Ferencvárosi score first89.5%
Bicskei clean sheet1.8%
Ferencvárosi clean sheet62.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420720085
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi prediction FAQs

Who will win Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi?

Ferencvárosi are favourites. They win 93.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 5% for the draw and 1.1% for Bicskei. Including the draw, Ferencvárosi avoid defeat 98.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi?

0-4, which came up in 11.8% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (11.6%) and 0-5 (9.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi?

Both teams score in 37.2% of simulations. Bicskei keep a clean sheet 1.8% of the time and Ferencvárosi 62.5%.

How many goals will there be in Bicskei vs Ferencvárosi?

The simulations average 4.63 goals: 0.47 for Bicskei and 4.16 for Ferencvárosi. Over 1.5 goals lands 94.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 83.1% and over 3.5 goals 67%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.