Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Birmingham City U21 vs Swansea City U21 100,000 times. Swansea City U21 won 43,642 of them (43.6%), the draw came up 21.9% of the time and Birmingham City U21 won 34.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8.2%, while the likeliest Swansea City U21 win is 1-2 (7.8%). Both teams score in 73.5% of simulations.
Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Swansea City U21 winning 43.6% and gave this exact score 3%.
| Birmingham City U21 win | 34.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 21.9% |
| Swansea City U21 win | 43.6% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (8.2%) |
| Expected goals | 1.84 – 2.08 |
| Both teams to score | 73.5% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90.5% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 74.5% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 54.8% |
| Birmingham City U21 score first | 45.1% |
| Swansea City U21 score first | 52.3% |
| Birmingham City U21 clean sheet | 13% |
| Swansea City U21 clean sheet | 16.4% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420642376 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Swansea City U21 are favourites. They win 43.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.9% for the draw and 34.5% for Birmingham City U21. Including the draw, Swansea City U21 avoid defeat 65.6% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 8.2% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (7.8%) and 2-2 (7%). The likeliest Swansea City U21 win is 1-2 (7.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 73.5% of simulations. Birmingham City U21 keep a clean sheet 13% of the time and Swansea City U21 16.4%.
The simulations average 3.92 goals: 1.84 for Birmingham City U21 and 2.08 for Swansea City U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 74.5% and over 3.5 goals 54.8%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.