Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Santa Catarina · 100,000 simulations

Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias prediction

We simulated Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias 100,000 times. Marcílio Dias won 43,863 of them (43.9%), the draw came up 28% of the time and Blumenau won 28.1%. The most likely score is 0-1 (13.4%), and both teams score in 44.9% of simulations.

Blumenau badge
Blumenau Estádio Ervin Blaese
1–1 Full time
Marcílio Dias badge
Marcílio Dias Away
28.1% 28,119 wins
28% Draw
43.9% 43,863 wins
Expected goals
0.98 – 1.30
Likeliest score
0-1 13.4%
Both score
44.9%
Over 2.5
39.7%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 28% and gave this exact score 12.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estádio Ervin Blaese, Brazil
Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias live score, stats & lineups

Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Santa Catarina · Saturday 26 September, 21:00

Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias simulation probabilities
Blumenau win28.1%
Draw28%
Marcílio Dias win43.9%
Most likely score0-1 (13.4%)
Expected goals0.98 – 1.30
Both teams to score44.9%
Over 1.5 goals66.1%
Over 2.5 goals39.7%
Over 3.5 goals19.7%
Blumenau score first32.4%
Marcílio Dias score first57.1%
Blumenau clean sheet27.6%
Marcílio Dias clean sheet37.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420673543
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias prediction FAQs

Who will win Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias?

Marcílio Dias are favourites. They win 43.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28% for the draw and 28.1% for Blumenau. Including the draw, Marcílio Dias avoid defeat 71.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias?

0-1, which came up in 13.4% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.9%) and 0-0 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias?

Both teams score in 44.9% of simulations. Blumenau keep a clean sheet 27.6% of the time and Marcílio Dias 37.9%.

How many goals will there be in Blumenau vs Marcílio Dias?

The simulations average 2.27 goals: 0.98 for Blumenau and 1.30 for Marcílio Dias. Over 1.5 goals lands 66.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 39.7% and over 3.5 goals 19.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.