Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 2 · 100,000 simulations

Boulogne vs Annecy prediction

We simulated Boulogne vs Annecy 100,000 times. Boulogne won 35,645 of them (35.7%), the draw came up 32.1% of the time and Annecy won 32.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 15%, while the likeliest Boulogne win is 1-0 (9.8%). Both teams score in 48.7% of simulations.

Boulogne badge
Boulogne Stade de la Libération
Today
Annecy badge
Annecy Away
35.7% 35,645 wins
32.1% Draw
32.3% 32,266 wins
Expected goals
1.20 – 1.13
Likeliest score
1-1 15% Top Boulogne win: 1-0 9.8%
Both score
48.7%
Over 2.5
40.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Benoît Millot Stade de la Libération, Boulogne-sur-Mer
Boulogne vs Annecy lineups, team news & head to head

Boulogne vs Annecy in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 2 · Today, 19:00

Boulogne vs Annecy simulation probabilities
Boulogne win35.7%
Draw32.1%
Annecy win32.3%
Most likely score1-1 (15%)
Expected goals1.20 – 1.13
Both teams to score48.7%
Over 1.5 goals69.1%
Over 2.5 goals40.9%
Over 3.5 goals20.7%
Boulogne score first40.7%
Annecy score first47.4%
Boulogne clean sheet32.8%
Annecy clean sheet30.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420626369
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Boulogne vs Annecy prediction FAQs

Who will win Boulogne vs Annecy?

Boulogne are favourites. They win 35.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 32.1% for the draw and 32.3% for Annecy. Including the draw, Boulogne avoid defeat 67.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Boulogne vs Annecy?

1-1, which came up in 15% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (12%) and 1-0 (9.8%). The likeliest Boulogne win is 1-0 (9.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Boulogne vs Annecy?

Both teams score in 48.7% of simulations. Boulogne keep a clean sheet 32.8% of the time and Annecy 30.6%.

How many goals will there be in Boulogne vs Annecy?

The simulations average 2.32 goals: 1.20 for Boulogne and 1.13 for Annecy. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 40.9% and over 3.5 goals 20.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.