Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1. SNL · 100,000 simulations

Bravo vs Maribor prediction

We simulated Bravo vs Maribor 100,000 times. Maribor won 48,555 of them (48.6%), the draw came up 24.5% of the time and Bravo won 26.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.4%, while the likeliest Maribor win is 1-2 (9.3%). Both teams score in 57% of simulations.

Bravo badge
Bravo Stadion Stožice
2–1 Full time
Maribor badge
Maribor Away
26.9% 26,923 wins
24.5% Draw
48.6% 48,555 wins
Expected goals
1.20 – 1.70
Likeliest score
1-1 11.4% Top Maribor win: 1-2 9.3%
Both score
57%
Over 2.5
55.2%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Bravo winning 26.9% and gave this exact score 6.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mateo Tozan Stadion Stožice, Slovenia
Bravo vs Maribor live score, stats & lineups

Bravo vs Maribor in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1. SNL · Saturday 7 November, 17:00

Bravo vs Maribor simulation probabilities
Bravo win26.9%
Draw24.5%
Maribor win48.6%
Most likely score1-1 (11.4%)
Expected goals1.20 – 1.70
Both teams to score57%
Over 1.5 goals78.6%
Over 2.5 goals55.2%
Over 3.5 goals33.1%
Bravo score first37.8%
Maribor score first56%
Bravo clean sheet18.7%
Maribor clean sheet30.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420579895
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Bravo vs Maribor prediction FAQs

Who will win Bravo vs Maribor?

Maribor are favourites. They win 48.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.5% for the draw and 26.9% for Bravo. Including the draw, Maribor avoid defeat 73.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Bravo vs Maribor?

1-1, which came up in 11.4% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.3%) and 0-1 (9.1%). The likeliest Maribor win is 1-2 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Bravo vs Maribor?

Both teams score in 57% of simulations. Bravo keep a clean sheet 18.7% of the time and Maribor 30.4%.

How many goals will there be in Bravo vs Maribor?

The simulations average 2.90 goals: 1.20 for Bravo and 1.70 for Maribor. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.2% and over 3.5 goals 33.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.