Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Brown de Adrogué vs Deportivo Camioneros 100,000 times. Deportivo Camioneros won 34,742 of them (34.7%), the draw came up 33.1% of the time and Brown de Adrogué won 32.1%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 16.5%, while the likeliest Deportivo Camioneros win is 0-1 (14.7%). Both teams score in 36% of simulations.
Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Brown de Adrogué winning 32.1% and gave this exact score 1.9%.
| Brown de Adrogué win | 32.1% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 33.1% |
| Deportivo Camioneros win | 34.7% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (16.5%) |
| Expected goals | 0.89 – 0.94 |
| Both teams to score | 36% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 54.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 27.9% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 11.6% |
| Brown de Adrogué score first | 39.2% |
| Deportivo Camioneros score first | 44.4% |
| Brown de Adrogué clean sheet | 39.3% |
| Deportivo Camioneros clean sheet | 41.2% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503643 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Deportivo Camioneros are favourites. They win 34.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.1% for the draw and 32.1% for Brown de Adrogué. Including the draw, Deportivo Camioneros avoid defeat 67.9% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 16.5% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (14.7%) and 1-0 (13.9%). The likeliest Deportivo Camioneros win is 0-1 (14.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 36% of simulations. Brown de Adrogué keep a clean sheet 39.3% of the time and Deportivo Camioneros 41.2%.
The simulations average 1.83 goals: 0.89 for Brown de Adrogué and 0.94 for Deportivo Camioneros. Over 1.5 goals lands 54.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 27.9% and over 3.5 goals 11.6%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.