Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1.Liga Promotion · 100,000 simulations

Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex prediction

We simulated Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex 100,000 times. Brühl won 45,456 of them (45.5%), the draw came up 23.9% of the time and Grand-Saconnex won 30.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.1%, while the likeliest Brühl win is 2-1 (8.7%). Both teams score in 68.2% of simulations.

Brühl badge
Brühl Paul-Grüninger-Stadion
1–0 Full time
Grand-Saconnex badge
Grand-Saconnex Away
45.5% 45,456 wins
23.9% Draw
30.7% 30,674 wins
Expected goals
1.94 – 1.57
Likeliest score
1-1 10.1% Top Brühl win: 2-1 8.7%
Both score
68.2%
Over 2.5
67.7%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Brühl winning 45.5% and gave this exact score 4.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Paul-Grüninger-Stadion, St. Gallen
Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex live score, stats & lineups

Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1.Liga Promotion · Saturday 10 October, 15:00

Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex simulation probabilities
Brühl win45.5%
Draw23.9%
Grand-Saconnex win30.7%
Most likely score1-1 (10.1%)
Expected goals1.94 – 1.57
Both teams to score68.2%
Over 1.5 goals87.2%
Over 2.5 goals67.7%
Over 3.5 goals46.4%
Brühl score first52.5%
Grand-Saconnex score first43.1%
Brühl clean sheet21.2%
Grand-Saconnex clean sheet14.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420598084
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex prediction FAQs

Who will win Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex?

Brühl are favourites. They win 45.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.9% for the draw and 30.7% for Grand-Saconnex. Including the draw, Brühl avoid defeat 69.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex?

1-1, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.7%) and 1-2 (7.1%). The likeliest Brühl win is 2-1 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex?

Both teams score in 68.2% of simulations. Brühl keep a clean sheet 21.2% of the time and Grand-Saconnex 14.8%.

How many goals will there be in Brühl vs Grand-Saconnex?

The simulations average 3.51 goals: 1.94 for Brühl and 1.57 for Grand-Saconnex. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67.7% and over 3.5 goals 46.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.