Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Premier League 2 Division One · 100,000 simulations

Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21 prediction

We simulated Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21 100,000 times. Manchester United U21 won 48,511 of them (48.5%), the draw came up 20.8% of the time and Burnley U21 won 30.7%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.4%), and both teams score in 70.3% of simulations.

Burnley U21 badge
Burnley U21 Burnley FC Training Centre
0–1 Live
Manchester United U21 badge
Manchester United U21 Away
30.7% 30,738 wins
20.8% Draw
48.5% 48,511 wins
Expected goals
1.65 – 2.11
Likeliest score
1-2 8.4%
Both score
70.3%
Over 2.5
72%

This match has kicked off. These are the numbers from the last simulation before kick-off.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stuart Morland Burnley FC Training Centre
Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21 live score, stats & lineups

Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Premier League 2 Division One · Today, 13:00

Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21 simulation probabilities
Burnley U21 win30.7%
Draw20.8%
Manchester United U21 win48.5%
Most likely score1-2 (8.4%)
Expected goals1.65 – 2.11
Both teams to score70.3%
Over 1.5 goals88.6%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals51.6%
Burnley U21 score first43.9%
Manchester United U21 score first53.6%
Burnley U21 clean sheet12.6%
Manchester United U21 clean sheet19.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420663470
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21 prediction FAQs

Who will win Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21?

Manchester United U21 are favourites. They win 48.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.8% for the draw and 30.7% for Burnley U21. Including the draw, Manchester United U21 avoid defeat 69.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21?

1-2, which came up in 8.4% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.1%) and 2-2 (6.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21?

Both teams score in 70.3% of simulations. Burnley U21 keep a clean sheet 12.6% of the time and Manchester United U21 19.6%.

How many goals will there be in Burnley U21 vs Manchester United U21?

The simulations average 3.76 goals: 1.65 for Burnley U21 and 2.11 for Manchester United U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72% and over 3.5 goals 51.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.