Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Carioca B1 · 100,000 simulations

Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis prediction

We simulated Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis 100,000 times. The draw was the most common result at 33.5%, with Campo Grande AC on 33.3% and Petrópolis on 33.2%. The most likely score is 0-0 (15.1%), and both teams score in 40.9% of simulations.

Campo Grande AC badge
Campo Grande AC Home
0–0 Full time
Petrópolis badge
Petrópolis Away
33.3% 33,302 wins
33.5% Draw
33.2% 33,241 wins
Expected goals
1.00 – 1.00
Likeliest score
0-0 15.1%
Both score
40.9%
Over 2.5
32.4%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 33.5% and gave this exact score 15.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis live score, stats & lineups

Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis in numbers 100,000 simulations · Carioca B1 · Saturday 3 October, 19:00

Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis simulation probabilities
Campo Grande AC win33.3%
Draw33.5%
Petrópolis win33.2%
Most likely score0-0 (15.1%)
Expected goals1.00 – 1.00
Both teams to score40.9%
Over 1.5 goals60.5%
Over 2.5 goals32.4%
Over 3.5 goals14.4%
Campo Grande AC score first44.1%
Petrópolis score first40.6%
Campo Grande AC clean sheet37.1%
Petrópolis clean sheet37.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687380
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis prediction FAQs

Who will win Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis?

Campo Grande AC are favourites. They win 33.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.5% for the draw and 33.2% for Petrópolis. Including the draw, Campo Grande AC avoid defeat 66.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis?

0-0, which came up in 15.1% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (14.6%) and 1-0 (12.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis?

Both teams score in 40.9% of simulations. Campo Grande AC keep a clean sheet 37.1% of the time and Petrópolis 37.1%.

How many goals will there be in Campo Grande AC vs Petrópolis?

The simulations average 2.00 goals: 1.00 for Campo Grande AC and 1.00 for Petrópolis. Over 1.5 goals lands 60.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 32.4% and over 3.5 goals 14.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.