Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Australian Championship · 100,000 simulations

Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC prediction

We simulated Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC 100,000 times. Sydney United 58 FC won 67,588 of them (67.6%), the draw came up 18.5% of the time and Canberra FC won 13.9%. The most likely score is 0-2 (10.3%), and both teams score in 54.6% of simulations.

Canberra FC badge
Canberra FC Deakin Stadium
Today
Sydney United 58 FC badge
Sydney United 58 FC Away
13.9% 13,873 wins
18.5% Draw
67.6% 67,588 wins
Expected goals
0.94 – 2.31
Likeliest score
0-2 10.3%
Both score
54.6%
Over 2.5
62.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Deakin Stadium, Canberra
Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC lineups, team news & head to head

Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC in numbers 100,000 simulations · Australian Championship · Today, 08:30

Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC simulation probabilities
Canberra FC win13.9%
Draw18.5%
Sydney United 58 FC win67.6%
Most likely score0-2 (10.3%)
Expected goals0.94 – 2.31
Both teams to score54.6%
Over 1.5 goals83.3%
Over 2.5 goals62.8%
Over 3.5 goals40.9%
Canberra FC score first27.2%
Sydney United 58 FC score first68.6%
Canberra FC clean sheet10.3%
Sydney United 58 FC clean sheet39.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731548
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC prediction FAQs

Who will win Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC?

Sydney United 58 FC are favourites. They win 67.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.5% for the draw and 13.9% for Canberra FC. Including the draw, Sydney United 58 FC avoid defeat 86.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC?

0-2, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.5%) and 0-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC?

Both teams score in 54.6% of simulations. Canberra FC keep a clean sheet 10.3% of the time and Sydney United 58 FC 39.3%.

How many goals will there be in Canberra FC vs Sydney United 58 FC?

The simulations average 3.25 goals: 0.94 for Canberra FC and 2.31 for Sydney United 58 FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.8% and over 3.5 goals 40.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.