Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Welsh Cup · 100,000 simulations

Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions prediction

We simulated Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions 100,000 times. Cardiff MU won 84,438 of them (84.4%), the draw came up 10% of the time and Ynyshir Albions won 5.5%. The most likely score is 3-0 (11.3%), and both teams score in 45.8% of simulations.

Cardiff MU badge
Cardiff MU Cyncoed Campus Artificial Pitch
4–0 Full time
Ynyshir Albions badge
Ynyshir Albions Away
84.4% 84,438 wins
10% Draw
5.5% 5,520 wins
Expected goals
3.09 – 0.67
Likeliest score
3-0 11.3%
Both score
45.8%
Over 2.5
71.7%

Full time 4-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Cardiff MU winning 84.4% and gave this exact score 8.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Cyncoed Campus Artificial Pitch, Caerdydd
Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions live score, stats & lineups

Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions in numbers 100,000 simulations · Welsh Cup · Friday 16 October, 19:45

Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions simulation probabilities
Cardiff MU win84.4%
Draw10%
Ynyshir Albions win5.5%
Most likely score3-0 (11.3%)
Expected goals3.09 – 0.67
Both teams to score45.8%
Over 1.5 goals88.1%
Over 2.5 goals71.7%
Over 3.5 goals51.3%
Cardiff MU score first81.1%
Ynyshir Albions score first16.7%
Cardiff MU clean sheet51.6%
Ynyshir Albions clean sheet4.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728548
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions prediction FAQs

Who will win Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions?

Cardiff MU are favourites. They win 84.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 10% for the draw and 5.5% for Ynyshir Albions. Including the draw, Cardiff MU avoid defeat 94.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions?

3-0, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (11.2%) and 4-0 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions?

Both teams score in 45.8% of simulations. Cardiff MU keep a clean sheet 51.6% of the time and Ynyshir Albions 4.9%.

How many goals will there be in Cardiff MU vs Ynyshir Albions?

The simulations average 3.75 goals: 3.09 for Cardiff MU and 0.67 for Ynyshir Albions. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.7% and over 3.5 goals 51.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.