Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Cardoso Moreira vs Serra Macaense 100,000 times. Cardoso Moreira won 46,505 of them (46.5%), the draw came up 26.8% of the time and Serra Macaense won 26.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.5%, while the likeliest Cardoso Moreira win is 1-0 (11.8%). Both teams score in 49.2% of simulations.
Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Serra Macaense winning 26.7% and gave this exact score 1.6%.
| Cardoso Moreira win | 46.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 26.8% |
| Serra Macaense win | 26.7% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12.5%) |
| Expected goals | 1.46 – 1.04 |
| Both teams to score | 49.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 24.3% |
| Cardoso Moreira score first | 51.2% |
| Serra Macaense score first | 39.9% |
| Cardoso Moreira clean sheet | 35.9% |
| Serra Macaense clean sheet | 23.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420685838 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Cardoso Moreira are favourites. They win 46.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.8% for the draw and 26.7% for Serra Macaense. Including the draw, Cardoso Moreira avoid defeat 73.3% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12.5% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.8%) and 2-1 (8.9%). The likeliest Cardoso Moreira win is 1-0 (11.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 49.2% of simulations. Cardoso Moreira keep a clean sheet 35.9% of the time and Serra Macaense 23.7%.
The simulations average 2.50 goals: 1.46 for Cardoso Moreira and 1.04 for Serra Macaense. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 45.4% and over 3.5 goals 24.3%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.