Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Central Ballester vs Central Córdoba de Rosario 100,000 times. Central Córdoba de Rosario won 36,702 of them (36.7%), the draw came up 34.7% of the time and Central Ballester won 28.6%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 17.3%, while the likeliest Central Córdoba de Rosario win is 0-1 (14.5%). Both teams score in 37% of simulations.
Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 34.7% and gave this exact score 17.3%.
| Central Ballester win | 28.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 34.7% |
| Central Córdoba de Rosario win | 36.7% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (17.3%) |
| Expected goals | 0.85 – 1.00 |
| Both teams to score | 37% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 11.7% |
| Central Ballester score first | 36.8% |
| Central Córdoba de Rosario score first | 45.6% |
| Central Ballester clean sheet | 37.2% |
| Central Córdoba de Rosario clean sheet | 43.1% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420510470 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Central Córdoba de Rosario are favourites. They win 36.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.7% for the draw and 28.6% for Central Ballester. Including the draw, Central Córdoba de Rosario avoid defeat 71.4% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 17.3% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (14.5%) and 1-1 (14.4%). The likeliest Central Córdoba de Rosario win is 0-1 (14.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 37% of simulations. Central Ballester keep a clean sheet 37.2% of the time and Central Córdoba de Rosario 43.1%.
The simulations average 1.84 goals: 0.85 for Central Ballester and 1.00 for Central Córdoba de Rosario. Over 1.5 goals lands 56.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 28.2% and over 3.5 goals 11.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.