Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Central Córdoba SdE Res. vs Atlético Tucumán Res. 100,000 times. Central Córdoba SdE Res. won 40,338 of them (40.3%), the draw came up 29.3% of the time and Atlético Tucumán Res. won 30.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.8%, while the likeliest Central Córdoba SdE Res. win is 1-0 (10.1%). Both teams score in 50.8% of simulations.
Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Atlético Tucumán Res. winning 30.3% and gave this exact score 8.4%.
| Central Córdoba SdE Res. win | 40.3% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 29.3% |
| Atlético Tucumán Res. win | 30.3% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13.8%) |
| Expected goals | 1.34 – 1.13 |
| Both teams to score | 50.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.7% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.9% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.8% |
| Central Córdoba SdE Res. score first | 49% |
| Atlético Tucumán Res. score first | 41.1% |
| Central Córdoba SdE Res. clean sheet | 32.6% |
| Atlético Tucumán Res. clean sheet | 26.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420687648 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Central Córdoba SdE Res. are favourites. They win 40.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.3% for the draw and 30.3% for Atlético Tucumán Res.. Including the draw, Central Córdoba SdE Res. avoid defeat 69.7% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13.8% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.1%) and 0-0 (9.9%). The likeliest Central Córdoba SdE Res. win is 1-0 (10.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 50.8% of simulations. Central Córdoba SdE Res. keep a clean sheet 32.6% of the time and Atlético Tucumán Res. 26.5%.
The simulations average 2.48 goals: 1.34 for Central Córdoba SdE Res. and 1.13 for Atlético Tucumán Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.9% and over 3.5 goals 23.8%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.