Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Central Norte de Salta vs Defensores de Belgrano 100,000 times. Central Norte de Salta won 40,329 of them (40.3%), the draw came up 36.9% of the time and Defensores de Belgrano won 22.8%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 19%, while the likeliest Central Norte de Salta win is 1-0 (15.1%). Both teams score in 36.4% of simulations.
Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Defensores de Belgrano winning 22.8% and gave this exact score 9.8%.
| Central Norte de Salta win | 40.3% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 36.9% |
| Defensores de Belgrano win | 22.8% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (19%) |
| Expected goals | 1.07 – 0.74 |
| Both teams to score | 36.4% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 27.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 11.1% |
| Central Norte de Salta score first | 48.8% |
| Defensores de Belgrano score first | 32.6% |
| Central Norte de Salta clean sheet | 47.9% |
| Defensores de Belgrano clean sheet | 34.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503234 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Central Norte de Salta are favourites. They win 40.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 36.9% for the draw and 22.8% for Defensores de Belgrano. Including the draw, Central Norte de Salta avoid defeat 77.2% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 19% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (15.1%) and 1-0 (15.1%). The likeliest Central Norte de Salta win is 1-0 (15.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 36.4% of simulations. Central Norte de Salta keep a clean sheet 47.9% of the time and Defensores de Belgrano 34.7%.
The simulations average 1.81 goals: 1.07 for Central Norte de Salta and 0.74 for Defensores de Belgrano. Over 1.5 goals lands 56.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 27.2% and over 3.5 goals 11.1%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.