Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Nacional · 100,000 simulations

Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba prediction

We simulated Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba 100,000 times. Central Norte de Salta won 47,965 of them (48%), the draw came up 34.3% of the time and Racing de Córdoba won 17.7%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 17.6%, while the likeliest Central Norte de Salta win is 1-0 (16.6%). Both teams score in 35.7% of simulations.

Central Norte de Salta badge
Central Norte de Salta Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena
1–1 Full time
Racing de Córdoba badge
Racing de Córdoba Away
48% 47,965 wins
34.3% Draw
17.7% 17,720 wins
Expected goals
1.23 – 0.65
Likeliest score
0-0 17.6% Top CNDS win: 1-0 16.6%
Both score
35.7%
Over 2.5
29.2%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 34.3% and gave this exact score 14.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Pablo Giménez Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena
Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba live score, stats & lineups

Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Nacional · Sunday 4 October, 20:30

Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba simulation probabilities
Central Norte de Salta win48%
Draw34.3%
Racing de Córdoba win17.7%
Most likely score0-0 (17.6%)
Expected goals1.23 – 0.65
Both teams to score35.7%
Over 1.5 goals58%
Over 2.5 goals29.2%
Over 3.5 goals12.4%
Central Norte de Salta score first55.8%
Racing de Córdoba score first27%
Central Norte de Salta clean sheet52.3%
Racing de Córdoba clean sheet29.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503411
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba prediction FAQs

Who will win Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba?

Central Norte de Salta are favourites. They win 48% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.3% for the draw and 17.7% for Racing de Córdoba. Including the draw, Central Norte de Salta avoid defeat 82.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba?

0-0, which came up in 17.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (16.6%) and 1-1 (14.1%). The likeliest Central Norte de Salta win is 1-0 (16.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba?

Both teams score in 35.7% of simulations. Central Norte de Salta keep a clean sheet 52.3% of the time and Racing de Córdoba 29.6%.

How many goals will there be in Central Norte de Salta vs Racing de Córdoba?

The simulations average 1.88 goals: 1.23 for Central Norte de Salta and 0.65 for Racing de Córdoba. Over 1.5 goals lands 58% of the time, over 2.5 goals 29.2% and over 3.5 goals 12.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.