Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pro League · 100,000 simulations

Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp prediction

We simulated Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp 100,000 times. Cercle Brugge won 51,531 of them (51.5%), the draw came up 22.8% of the time and Antwerp won 25.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.3%, while the likeliest Cercle Brugge win is 2-1 (9.4%). Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations.

Cercle Brugge badge
Cercle Brugge Jan Breydelstadion
Sunday 1 November
Antwerp badge
Antwerp Away
51.5% 51,531 wins
22.8% Draw
25.7% 25,719 wins
Expected goals
1.89 – 1.27
Likeliest score
1-1 10.3% Top Cercle Brugge win: 2-1 9.4%
Both score
60.6%
Over 2.5
60.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Simon Bourdeaud'hui Jan Breydelstadion, Brugge
Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp lineups, team news & head to head

Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pro League · Sunday 1 November, 12:30

Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp simulation probabilities
Cercle Brugge win51.5%
Draw22.8%
Antwerp win25.7%
Most likely score1-1 (10.3%)
Expected goals1.89 – 1.27
Both teams to score60.6%
Over 1.5 goals82.2%
Over 2.5 goals60.8%
Over 3.5 goals38.8%
Cercle Brugge score first56.5%
Antwerp score first39.1%
Cercle Brugge clean sheet28.4%
Antwerp clean sheet15.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420611226
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp prediction FAQs

Who will win Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp?

Cercle Brugge are favourites. They win 51.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.8% for the draw and 25.7% for Antwerp. Including the draw, Cercle Brugge avoid defeat 74.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp?

1-1, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.4%) and 1-0 (7.9%). The likeliest Cercle Brugge win is 2-1 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp?

Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations. Cercle Brugge keep a clean sheet 28.4% of the time and Antwerp 15.6%.

How many goals will there be in Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp?

The simulations average 3.16 goals: 1.89 for Cercle Brugge and 1.27 for Antwerp. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.8% and over 3.5 goals 38.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.