Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
U19 League · 100,000 simulations

Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19 prediction

We simulated Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19 100,000 times. Ceske Budejovice U19 won 67,329 of them (67.3%), the draw came up 15.9% of the time and Karvina U19 won 16.8%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.3%), and both teams score in 68.2% of simulations.

Ceske Budejovice U19 badge
Ceske Budejovice U19 Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov
5–0 Full time
Karvina U19 badge
Karvina U19 Away
67.3% 67,329 wins
15.9% Draw
16.8% 16,818 wins
Expected goals
2.77 – 1.33
Likeliest score
2-1 8.3%
Both score
68.2%
Over 2.5
77.1%

Full time 5-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Ceske Budejovice U19 winning 67.3%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov, Ceské Budejovice
Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19 live score, stats & lineups

Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · U19 League · Friday 9 October, 15:00

Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19 simulation probabilities
Ceske Budejovice U19 win67.3%
Draw15.9%
Karvina U19 win16.8%
Most likely score2-1 (8.3%)
Expected goals2.77 – 1.33
Both teams to score68.2%
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals77.1%
Over 3.5 goals58.2%
Ceske Budejovice U19 score first68.3%
Karvina U19 score first30.3%
Ceske Budejovice U19 clean sheet26.7%
Karvina U19 clean sheet6.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420614064
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19?

Ceske Budejovice U19 are favourites. They win 67.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.9% for the draw and 16.8% for Karvina U19. Including the draw, Ceske Budejovice U19 avoid defeat 83.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19?

2-1, which came up in 8.3% of simulations. Next are 3-1 (7.6%) and 2-0 (6.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19?

Both teams score in 68.2% of simulations. Ceske Budejovice U19 keep a clean sheet 26.7% of the time and Karvina U19 6.7%.

How many goals will there be in Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Karvina U19?

The simulations average 4.10 goals: 2.77 for Ceske Budejovice U19 and 1.33 for Karvina U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 91% of the time, over 2.5 goals 77.1% and over 3.5 goals 58.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.