Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga 3 · 100,000 simulations

CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC prediction

We simulated CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC 100,000 times. CF Os Belenenses won 63,428 of them (63.4%), the draw came up 22.3% of the time and Lusitano GC won 14.3%. The most likely score is 1-0 (14.4%), and both teams score in 42.5% of simulations.

CF Os Belenenses badge
CF Os Belenenses Estádio do Restelo
0–0 Full time
Lusitano GC badge
Lusitano GC Away
63.4% 63,428 wins
22.3% Draw
14.3% 14,326 wins
Expected goals
1.82 – 0.72
Likeliest score
1-0 14.4%
Both score
42.5%
Over 2.5
46.3%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 22.3% and gave this exact score 8.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estádio do Restelo, Lisboa
CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC live score, stats & lineups

CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga 3 · Friday 6 November, 20:00

CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC simulation probabilities
CF Os Belenenses win63.4%
Draw22.3%
Lusitano GC win14.3%
Most likely score1-0 (14.4%)
Expected goals1.82 – 0.72
Both teams to score42.5%
Over 1.5 goals71.6%
Over 2.5 goals46.3%
Over 3.5 goals25.1%
CF Os Belenenses score first64.6%
Lusitano GC score first27.3%
CF Os Belenenses clean sheet49.1%
Lusitano GC clean sheet16.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420611498
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC prediction FAQs

Who will win CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC?

CF Os Belenenses are favourites. They win 63.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.3% for the draw and 14.3% for Lusitano GC. Including the draw, CF Os Belenenses avoid defeat 85.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC?

1-0, which came up in 14.4% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (13%) and 1-1 (10.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC?

Both teams score in 42.5% of simulations. CF Os Belenenses keep a clean sheet 49.1% of the time and Lusitano GC 16.7%.

How many goals will there be in CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC?

The simulations average 2.53 goals: 1.82 for CF Os Belenenses and 0.72 for Lusitano GC. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 46.3% and over 3.5 goals 25.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.