Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated CH Fútbol Club vs Sangre de Campeón 100,000 times. CH Fútbol Club won 54,208 of them (54.2%), the draw came up 19.1% of the time and Sangre de Campeón won 26.7%. The most likely score is 2-1 (7.1%), and both teams score in 78.1% of simulations.
Full time 4-1. Before kick-off the simulations had CH Fútbol Club winning 54.2% and gave this exact score 4.1%.
| CH Fútbol Club win | 54.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 19.1% |
| Sangre de Campeón win | 26.7% |
| Most likely score | 2-1 (7.1%) |
| Expected goals | 2.64 – 1.86 |
| Both teams to score | 78.1% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 94% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 82.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 65.3% |
| CH Fútbol Club score first | 58.3% |
| Sangre de Campeón score first | 39.8% |
| CH Fútbol Club clean sheet | 16% |
| Sangre de Campeón clean sheet | 7.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420691771 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
CH Fútbol Club are favourites. They win 54.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.1% for the draw and 26.7% for Sangre de Campeón. Including the draw, CH Fútbol Club avoid defeat 73.3% of the time.
2-1, which came up in 7.1% of simulations. Next are 2-2 (6.5%) and 3-1 (6.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 78.1% of simulations. CH Fútbol Club keep a clean sheet 16% of the time and Sangre de Campeón 7.5%.
The simulations average 4.50 goals: 2.64 for CH Fútbol Club and 1.86 for Sangre de Campeón. Over 1.5 goals lands 94% of the time, over 2.5 goals 82.1% and over 3.5 goals 65.3%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.