Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
League Cup · 100,000 simulations

Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC prediction

We simulated Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC 100,000 times. Nongbua Pitchaya FC won 69,874 of them (69.9%), the draw came up 18% of the time and Cha Choeng Sao won 12.1%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12.1%), and both teams score in 47.7% of simulations.

Cha Choeng Sao badge
Cha Choeng Sao Stadium Chachoengsao
1–1 Full time
Nongbua Pitchaya FC badge
Nongbua Pitchaya FC Away
12.1% 12,137 wins
18% Draw
69.9% 69,874 wins
Expected goals
0.78 – 2.22
Likeliest score
0-2 12.1%
Both score
47.7%
Over 2.5
57.3%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 18% and gave this exact score 8.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadium Chachoengsao, Chachoengsao
Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC live score, stats & lineups

Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC in numbers 100,000 simulations · League Cup · Thursday 5 November, 11:00

Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC simulation probabilities
Cha Choeng Sao win12.1%
Draw18%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC win69.9%
Most likely score0-2 (12.1%)
Expected goals0.78 – 2.22
Both teams to score47.7%
Over 1.5 goals79.5%
Over 2.5 goals57.3%
Over 3.5 goals35.2%
Cha Choeng Sao score first25.4%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC score first69.6%
Cha Choeng Sao clean sheet11.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC clean sheet46%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420732115
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC prediction FAQs

Who will win Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC?

Nongbua Pitchaya FC are favourites. They win 69.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18% for the draw and 12.1% for Cha Choeng Sao. Including the draw, Nongbua Pitchaya FC avoid defeat 87.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC?

0-2, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.3%) and 1-2 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC?

Both teams score in 47.7% of simulations. Cha Choeng Sao keep a clean sheet 11.3% of the time and Nongbua Pitchaya FC 46%.

How many goals will there be in Cha Choeng Sao vs Nongbua Pitchaya FC?

The simulations average 3.00 goals: 0.78 for Cha Choeng Sao and 2.22 for Nongbua Pitchaya FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57.3% and over 3.5 goals 35.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.