Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Chaco For Ever vs Defensores de Belgrano 100,000 times. Chaco For Ever won 46,491 of them (46.5%), the draw came up 33.9% of the time and Defensores de Belgrano won 19.7%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 17.4%, while the likeliest Chaco For Ever win is 1-0 (16.9%). Both teams score in 35.2% of simulations.
Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 33.9% and gave this exact score 2.4%.
| Chaco For Ever win | 46.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 33.9% |
| Defensores de Belgrano win | 19.7% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (17.4%) |
| Expected goals | 1.18 – 0.67 |
| Both teams to score | 35.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56.6% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 11.9% |
| Chaco For Ever score first | 53.5% |
| Defensores de Belgrano score first | 29.2% |
| Chaco For Ever clean sheet | 51.2% |
| Defensores de Belgrano clean sheet | 31.1% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503416 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Chaco For Ever are favourites. They win 46.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.9% for the draw and 19.7% for Defensores de Belgrano. Including the draw, Chaco For Ever avoid defeat 80.4% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 17.4% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (16.9%) and 1-1 (13.8%). The likeliest Chaco For Ever win is 1-0 (16.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 35.2% of simulations. Chaco For Ever keep a clean sheet 51.2% of the time and Defensores de Belgrano 31.1%.
The simulations average 1.85 goals: 1.18 for Chaco For Ever and 0.67 for Defensores de Belgrano. Over 1.5 goals lands 56.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 28.4% and over 3.5 goals 11.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.