Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
CFA Group A · 100,000 simulations

Chambly vs US Chantilly prediction

We simulated Chambly vs US Chantilly 100,000 times. Chambly won 84,662 of them (84.7%), the draw came up 10% of the time and US Chantilly won 5.3%. The most likely score is 3-0 (11.6%), and both teams score in 44.6% of simulations.

Chambly badge
Chambly Stade des Marais
Today
US Chantilly badge
US Chantilly Away
84.7% 84,662 wins
10% Draw
5.3% 5,344 wins
Expected goals
3.07 – 0.64
Likeliest score
3-0 11.6%
Both score
44.6%
Over 2.5
71%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade des Marais, Chambly
Chambly vs US Chantilly lineups, team news & head to head

Chambly vs US Chantilly in numbers 100,000 simulations · CFA Group A · Today, 19:00

Chambly vs US Chantilly simulation probabilities
Chambly win84.7%
Draw10%
US Chantilly win5.3%
Most likely score3-0 (11.6%)
Expected goals3.07 – 0.64
Both teams to score44.6%
Over 1.5 goals87.7%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50.5%
Chambly score first76.9%
US Chantilly score first20.7%
Chambly clean sheet52.7%
US Chantilly clean sheet5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668501
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Chambly vs US Chantilly prediction FAQs

Who will win Chambly vs US Chantilly?

Chambly are favourites. They win 84.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 10% for the draw and 5.3% for US Chantilly. Including the draw, Chambly avoid defeat 94.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Chambly vs US Chantilly?

3-0, which came up in 11.6% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (11.5%) and 4-0 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Chambly vs US Chantilly?

Both teams score in 44.6% of simulations. Chambly keep a clean sheet 52.7% of the time and US Chantilly 5%.

How many goals will there be in Chambly vs US Chantilly?

The simulations average 3.71 goals: 3.07 for Chambly and 0.64 for US Chantilly. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71% and over 3.5 goals 50.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.