Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga Prom · 100,000 simulations

Champions Academy vs UMECIT II prediction

We simulated Champions Academy vs UMECIT II 100,000 times. UMECIT II won 55,197 of them (55.2%), the draw came up 22.2% of the time and Champions Academy won 22.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.8%, while the likeliest UMECIT II win is 1-2 (9.4%). Both teams score in 63.3% of simulations.

Champions Academy badge
Champions Academy Estadio Armando Dely Valdés
2–0 Full time
UMECIT II badge
UMECIT II Away
22.6% 22,639 wins
22.2% Draw
55.2% 55,197 wins
Expected goals
1.28 – 2.09
Likeliest score
1-1 9.8% Top UMECIT II win: 1-2 9.4%
Both score
63.3%
Over 2.5
65.2%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Champions Academy winning 22.6% and gave this exact score 2.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio Armando Dely Valdés, Colón
Champions Academy vs UMECIT II live score, stats & lineups

Champions Academy vs UMECIT II in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga Prom · Sunday 1 November, 23:00

Champions Academy vs UMECIT II simulation probabilities
Champions Academy win22.6%
Draw22.2%
UMECIT II win55.2%
Most likely score1-1 (9.8%)
Expected goals1.28 – 2.09
Both teams to score63.3%
Over 1.5 goals85.3%
Over 2.5 goals65.2%
Over 3.5 goals43.5%
Champions Academy score first33.6%
UMECIT II score first62.1%
Champions Academy clean sheet12.8%
UMECIT II clean sheet28.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420583073
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Champions Academy vs UMECIT II prediction FAQs

Who will win Champions Academy vs UMECIT II?

UMECIT II are favourites. They win 55.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.2% for the draw and 22.6% for Champions Academy. Including the draw, UMECIT II avoid defeat 77.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Champions Academy vs UMECIT II?

1-1, which came up in 9.8% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.4%) and 0-2 (7.5%). The likeliest UMECIT II win is 1-2 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Champions Academy vs UMECIT II?

Both teams score in 63.3% of simulations. Champions Academy keep a clean sheet 12.8% of the time and UMECIT II 28.2%.

How many goals will there be in Champions Academy vs UMECIT II?

The simulations average 3.38 goals: 1.28 for Champions Academy and 2.09 for UMECIT II. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.2% and over 3.5 goals 43.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.