Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
K3 League · 100,000 simulations

Changwon City vs Yangpyeong prediction

We simulated Changwon City vs Yangpyeong 100,000 times. Changwon City won 50,878 of them (50.9%), the draw came up 25.5% of the time and Yangpyeong won 23.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12%, while the likeliest Changwon City win is 1-0 (11.3%). Both teams score in 51% of simulations.

Changwon City badge
Changwon City Changwon Football Center
2–1 Full time
Yangpyeong badge
Yangpyeong Away
50.9% 50,878 wins
25.5% Draw
23.6% 23,614 wins
Expected goals
1.62 – 1.02
Likeliest score
1-1 12% Top Changwon City win: 1-0 11.3%
Both score
51%
Over 2.5
48.8%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Changwon City winning 50.9% and gave this exact score 9.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Seon-Ik Hwang Changwon Football Center, Changwon
Changwon City vs Yangpyeong live score, stats & lineups

Changwon City vs Yangpyeong in numbers 100,000 simulations · K3 League · Saturday 3 October, 06:00

Changwon City vs Yangpyeong simulation probabilities
Changwon City win50.9%
Draw25.5%
Yangpyeong win23.6%
Most likely score1-1 (12%)
Expected goals1.62 – 1.02
Both teams to score51%
Over 1.5 goals73.9%
Over 2.5 goals48.8%
Over 3.5 goals27.1%
Changwon City score first57.8%
Yangpyeong score first34.5%
Changwon City clean sheet36.5%
Yangpyeong clean sheet20.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420520885
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Changwon City vs Yangpyeong prediction FAQs

Who will win Changwon City vs Yangpyeong?

Changwon City are favourites. They win 50.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.5% for the draw and 23.6% for Yangpyeong. Including the draw, Changwon City avoid defeat 76.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Changwon City vs Yangpyeong?

1-1, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.3%) and 2-0 (9.3%). The likeliest Changwon City win is 1-0 (11.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Changwon City vs Yangpyeong?

Both teams score in 51% of simulations. Changwon City keep a clean sheet 36.5% of the time and Yangpyeong 20.3%.

How many goals will there be in Changwon City vs Yangpyeong?

The simulations average 2.63 goals: 1.62 for Changwon City and 1.02 for Yangpyeong. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 48.8% and over 3.5 goals 27.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.