Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Women's Champions League · 100,000 simulations

Chelsea W vs Roma W prediction

We simulated Chelsea W vs Roma W 100,000 times. Chelsea W won 84,679 of them (84.7%), the draw came up 9.6% of the time and Roma W won 5.7%. The most likely score is 3-0 (10.2%), and both teams score in 50.4% of simulations.

Chelsea W badge
Chelsea W Cherry Red Records Stadium
2–0 Full time
Roma W badge
Roma W Away
84.7% 84,679 wins
9.6% Draw
5.7% 5,726 wins
Expected goals
3.27 – 0.75
Likeliest score
3-0 10.2%
Both score
50.4%
Over 2.5
75.9%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Chelsea W winning 84.7% and gave this exact score 9.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Olatz Rivera Olmedo Cherry Red Records Stadium, England
Chelsea W vs Roma W live score, stats & lineups

Chelsea W vs Roma W in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Women's Champions League · Wednesday 28 October, 17:45

Chelsea W vs Roma W simulation probabilities
Chelsea W win84.7%
Draw9.6%
Roma W win5.7%
Most likely score3-0 (10.2%)
Expected goals3.27 – 0.75
Both teams to score50.4%
Over 1.5 goals90.3%
Over 2.5 goals75.9%
Over 3.5 goals56.6%
Chelsea W score first77.9%
Roma W score first20.4%
Chelsea W clean sheet47.2%
Roma W clean sheet4.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420710573
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Chelsea W vs Roma W prediction FAQs

Who will win Chelsea W vs Roma W?

Chelsea W are favourites. They win 84.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 9.6% for the draw and 5.7% for Roma W. Including the draw, Chelsea W avoid defeat 94.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Chelsea W vs Roma W?

3-0, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (9.6%) and 4-0 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Chelsea W vs Roma W?

Both teams score in 50.4% of simulations. Chelsea W keep a clean sheet 47.2% of the time and Roma W 4.1%.

How many goals will there be in Chelsea W vs Roma W?

The simulations average 4.02 goals: 3.27 for Chelsea W and 0.75 for Roma W. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.9% and over 3.5 goals 56.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.