Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin prediction

We simulated Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin 100,000 times. FC Union Berlin won 82,333 of them (82.3%), the draw came up 10.9% of the time and Chemnitzer FC won 6.8%. The most likely score is 0-3 (10.1%), and both teams score in 50.8% of simulations.

Chemnitzer FC badge
Chemnitzer FC Stadion Chemnitz
1–1 Full time
FC Union Berlin badge
FC Union Berlin Away
6.8% 6,800 wins
10.9% Draw
82.3% 82,333 wins
Expected goals
0.77 – 3.07
Likeliest score
0-3 10.1%
Both score
50.8%
Over 2.5
73.3%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 10.9% and gave this exact score 4.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadion Chemnitz, Chemnitz
Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin live score, stats & lineups

Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Thursday 9 July, 17:45

Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin simulation probabilities
Chemnitzer FC win6.8%
Draw10.9%
FC Union Berlin win82.3%
Most likely score0-3 (10.1%)
Expected goals0.77 – 3.07
Both teams to score50.8%
Over 1.5 goals88.9%
Over 2.5 goals73.3%
Over 3.5 goals53.2%
Chemnitzer FC score first21.9%
FC Union Berlin score first76.3%
Chemnitzer FC clean sheet5%
FC Union Berlin clean sheet46.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420565250
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin prediction FAQs

Who will win Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin?

FC Union Berlin are favourites. They win 82.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 10.9% for the draw and 6.8% for Chemnitzer FC. Including the draw, FC Union Berlin avoid defeat 93.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin?

0-3, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (10.1%) and 0-4 (7.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin?

Both teams score in 50.8% of simulations. Chemnitzer FC keep a clean sheet 5% of the time and FC Union Berlin 46.3%.

How many goals will there be in Chemnitzer FC vs FC Union Berlin?

The simulations average 3.85 goals: 0.77 for Chemnitzer FC and 3.07 for FC Union Berlin. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.3% and over 3.5 goals 53.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.