Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Ciudad de Bolívar vs Club Atletico Colón 100,000 times. Ciudad de Bolívar won 41,717 of them (41.7%), the draw came up 33.1% of the time and Club Atletico Colón won 25.2%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 15.8%, while the likeliest Ciudad de Bolívar win is 1-0 (15.2%). Both teams score in 38.2% of simulations.
Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Club Atletico Colón winning 25.2% and gave this exact score 4.8%.
| Ciudad de Bolívar win | 41.7% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 33.1% |
| Club Atletico Colón win | 25.2% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (15.8%) |
| Expected goals | 1.12 – 0.81 |
| Both teams to score | 38.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 58.4% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 30.5% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 13.2% |
| Ciudad de Bolívar score first | 50% |
| Club Atletico Colón score first | 34.5% |
| Ciudad de Bolívar clean sheet | 44.8% |
| Club Atletico Colón clean sheet | 32.8% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503196 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Ciudad de Bolívar are favourites. They win 41.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.1% for the draw and 25.2% for Club Atletico Colón. Including the draw, Ciudad de Bolívar avoid defeat 74.8% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 15.8% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (15.2%) and 1-1 (14%). The likeliest Ciudad de Bolívar win is 1-0 (15.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 38.2% of simulations. Ciudad de Bolívar keep a clean sheet 44.8% of the time and Club Atletico Colón 32.8%.
The simulations average 1.93 goals: 1.12 for Ciudad de Bolívar and 0.81 for Club Atletico Colón. Over 1.5 goals lands 58.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 30.5% and over 3.5 goals 13.2%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.