Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Clachnacuddin vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 100,000 times. Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic won 45,382 of them (45.4%), the draw came up 22.6% of the time and Clachnacuddin won 32.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.5%, while the likeliest Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic win is 1-2 (8.7%). Both teams score in 66.8% of simulations.
Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Clachnacuddin winning 32.1% and gave this exact score 3.9%.
| Clachnacuddin win | 32.1% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 22.6% |
| Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic win | 45.4% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (9.5%) |
| Expected goals | 1.56 – 1.89 |
| Both teams to score | 66.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 66.8% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 45.3% |
| Clachnacuddin score first | 40.2% |
| Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic score first | 56.1% |
| Clachnacuddin clean sheet | 15.5% |
| Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic clean sheet | 21.3% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420719682 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic are favourites. They win 45.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.6% for the draw and 32.1% for Clachnacuddin. Including the draw, Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic avoid defeat 67.9% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 9.5% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.7%) and 2-1 (7.2%). The likeliest Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic win is 1-2 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 66.8% of simulations. Clachnacuddin keep a clean sheet 15.5% of the time and Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 21.3%.
The simulations average 3.46 goals: 1.56 for Clachnacuddin and 1.89 for Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.8% and over 3.5 goals 45.3%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.