Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
CAF Champions League · 100,000 simulations

Club Africain vs TP Mazembe prediction

We simulated Club Africain vs TP Mazembe 100,000 times. Club Africain won 56,042 of them (56%), the draw came up 25.5% of the time and TP Mazembe won 18.4%. The most likely score is 1-0 (16.1%), and both teams score in 40.2% of simulations.

Club Africain badge
Club Africain Hammadi Agrebi Stadium
1–0 Full time
TP Mazembe badge
TP Mazembe Away
56% 56,042 wins
25.5% Draw
18.4% 18,425 wins
Expected goals
1.52 – 0.74
Likeliest score
1-0 16.1%
Both score
40.2%
Over 2.5
39.2%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Club Africain winning 56% and gave this exact score 16.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Hammadi Agrebi Stadium
Club Africain vs TP Mazembe live score, stats & lineups

Club Africain vs TP Mazembe in numbers 100,000 simulations · CAF Champions League · Sunday 25 October, 17:00

Club Africain vs TP Mazembe simulation probabilities
Club Africain win56%
Draw25.5%
TP Mazembe win18.4%
Most likely score1-0 (16.1%)
Expected goals1.52 – 0.74
Both teams to score40.2%
Over 1.5 goals65.4%
Over 2.5 goals39.2%
Over 3.5 goals19.3%
Club Africain score first59.1%
TP Mazembe score first30.4%
Club Africain clean sheet48.1%
TP Mazembe clean sheet22.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420713723
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Club Africain vs TP Mazembe prediction FAQs

Who will win Club Africain vs TP Mazembe?

Club Africain are favourites. They win 56% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.5% for the draw and 18.4% for TP Mazembe. Including the draw, Club Africain avoid defeat 81.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Club Africain vs TP Mazembe?

1-0, which came up in 16.1% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (12%) and 1-1 (11.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Club Africain vs TP Mazembe?

Both teams score in 40.2% of simulations. Club Africain keep a clean sheet 48.1% of the time and TP Mazembe 22.2%.

How many goals will there be in Club Africain vs TP Mazembe?

The simulations average 2.26 goals: 1.52 for Club Africain and 0.74 for TP Mazembe. Over 1.5 goals lands 65.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 39.2% and over 3.5 goals 19.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.