Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors vs Patronato 100,000 times. Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors won 47,938 of them (47.9%), the draw came up 31.2% of the time and Patronato won 20.9%. The most likely score is 1-0 (16%), and both teams score in 38.3% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors winning 47.9% and gave this exact score 16%.
| Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors win | 47.9% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 31.2% |
| Patronato win | 20.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-0 (16%) |
| Expected goals | 1.27 – 0.74 |
| Both teams to score | 38.3% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60.4% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 14.6% |
| Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors score first | 53.2% |
| Patronato score first | 32.1% |
| Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors clean sheet | 47.9% |
| Patronato clean sheet | 28.4% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503205 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors are favourites. They win 47.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.2% for the draw and 20.9% for Patronato. Including the draw, Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors avoid defeat 79.1% of the time.
1-0, which came up in 16% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (14.6%) and 1-1 (13.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 38.3% of simulations. Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors keep a clean sheet 47.9% of the time and Patronato 28.4%.
The simulations average 2.01 goals: 1.27 for Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors and 0.74 for Patronato. Over 1.5 goals lands 60.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 32.6% and over 3.5 goals 14.6%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.